Product Description
2014 MAX's INBA SA Championships: Bodybuilding Show
Natural Bodybuilding & Figure Titles
The 2014 INBA S.A. Championships Bodybuilding Show was the first of 2 events held at the Norwood Concert Hall on Sunday, September 21st. There were many great competitors, and once again the overall standard was phenomenal.
The Overall Champions were a shredded WILLIAM McAULEY in the Men's Bodybuilding section, and a superbly proportioned and conditioned CARLA KENNY in the Women Figure Class. Both are pictured front cover.
The BEST POSING AWARDS went to SAMUEL MUSSARED for the men and to NICOLENA SABATINI for the women.
See every round through to the final posedowns and awards. Includes all routines from the Posing Rounds.
The Major Sponsors were MAX'S and Australian Muscle.
Class Winners:
MEN’S TEENAGE: Scott Nelson
MEN’S JUNIOR: Brandon Lee
MEN’S NOVICE: Andrew Ting
MEN’S INTERMEDIATE: William McAuley
MEN’S MASTER 40+: William Stoetzer
MEN’S MASTER 50+: Mark Robson
MEN'S OPEN SHORT: Andrew Ting
MEN’S OPEN TALL: William McAuley
MS FIGURE NOVICE: Carla Kenny
MS FIGURE INTERMEDIATE: Alana Ray
MS FIGURE 40+: Marieke Miller
MS FIGURE OPEN: Carla Kenny
MEN’S OVERALL: William McAuley
WOMEN’S FIGURE OVERALL: Carla Kenny
Format: Shot in Wide Screen 16:9
Extra Scenes:
Photo Gallery
Photos by Brendan Breen
2014 MAX’s INBA South Australian Championships Results in this DVD.
Norwood, S.A. September 21st, 2014
BODYBUILDING SHOW
MEN’S TEENAGE
1. Scott Nelson
2. Bradley Wanke
3. Nash Martin
4. Qambar Said
5. Mohammad Jafari
6. Rhys Wait
6. James Wentworth
6. Bronson Luccon
MEN’S JUNIOR
1. Brandon Lee
2. James Duncan
3. Christopher Vassallo
4. Jeremy Cunnow
5. Sam Costin
MEN’S NOVICE
1. Andrew Ting
2. Mark McCormack
3. Jason Brandt
4. Lincoln Chen
5. Adrian Musseau
6. David Dalby
6. Fahad Alhajeri
6. Vikas
6. Christopher Rowney
MS FIGURE NOVICE
1. Carla Kenny
2. Tiffany Lavis
3. Nicole Sabatini
4. Lisa Hrovatin
5. Kathy Isaacson
6. Jodey Houghton
6. Melissa Limberis
6. Nicole Pukala
6. Leesa Tee
6. Lisa Wilson
6. Charlotte Goes
6. Jen Potts
6. Megan Knight
MEN’S INTERMEDIATE
1. William McAuley
2. Jason Van Hek
3. Luke Kurmelovs
4. Carl Robinson
5. Benjamin McKinnon
6. Curtis Crawford
MS FIGURE INTERMEDIATE
1. Alana Ray
2. Michelle Koen
MS FIGURE 40+
1. Marieke Miller
2. Leah Wright
3. Kathy Bower
4. Karen Paton
MEN’S MASTER 40+
1. William Stoetzer
2. Michael Deanne
3. Tore Ricci
4. Rommel Romarate
MEN’S MASTER 50+
1. Mark Robson
2. Andrew Paton
3. Ian Bowden
4. Ronald Cutts
5. Warwick Williams
MEN'S OPEN SHORT
1. Andrew Ting
2. James Duncan
3. Brandon Lee
4. Scott Nelson
5. Lincoln Chen
MS FIGURE OPEN
1. Carla Kenny
2. Marieke Miller
3. Tiffany Lavis
4. Anita Brgles
5. Lisa Allan
6. Leah Wright
6. Melissa Limberis
6. Kathy Isaacson
6. Patricia Ferres
6. Kathy Bower
6. Karen Paton
MEN’S OPEN TALL
1. William McAuley
2. Samuel Mussared
3. Kym Papadimitroulis
4. William Stoetzer
5. Andrew Paton
6. James Wentworth
6. Benjamin McKinnon
6. Michael Deanne
6. Tom Sutherland
6. Josh Cox
6. Ben Barge
MEN'S BEST POSER
Samuel Mussared
WOMEN'S BEST POSER:
Nicolena Sabatini
MEN’S OVERALL
William McAuley
WOMEN’S FIGURE OVERALL
Carla Kenny
Running Time: 145 mins
* Available in NTSC DVD Only (Region Free)
* THIS DVD WILL PLAY ON ANY DUAL SYSTEM NTSC / PAL DVD PLAYER AND TV. Or any PC DVD.
Share on Facebook
.
Running Time: 145 mins
* Available in NTSC DVD Only (Region Free)
* THIS DVD WILL PLAY ON ANY DUAL SYSTEM NTSC / PAL DVD PLAYER AND TV. Or any PC DVD.
Share on Facebook
.
Customers who bought this product also purchased...
Reviews
2014 MAX's INBA SA Championships: Bodybuilding Show
[PCB-880DVD]PCB-880DVD
$39.95 $29.95
25% off
There are currently no product reviews.
NOTE: Reviews may require prior approval before they will be displayed
NOTE: Reviews may require prior approval before they will be displayed
Current Reviews:
Tweet