Product Description
2013 IFBB Finnish Men's Nationals
Lahti Fair Centre, Finland
Saturday, August 31st, 2013
This outstanding IFBB Pro show and Fitness Expo was promoted by KP Ourama with major sponsors being FAST, Leader, Mass.fi, Better Bodies and BODY Magazine.
The DVD presents the complete men's contest, with every routine, and all of the comparisons through to the posedowns and all awards. The Classes were BODYBUILDING, CLASSIC BODYBUILDING and MEN'S PHYSIQUE.
In the Finnish Men’s Nationals there were many fantastic class winners, see FULL RESULTS BELOW.
Overall Winners:
Classic Bodybuilding Overall Winner: Tuukka Heikkinen
Bodybuilding Overall Winner: Mikko Ovaskainen
The Men's Physique Winner: Joonas Palmgren
EXTRA SCENES
1. Closeup footage from our second camera
2. Expo Highlights
3. Pump Room Highlights
4. Photo Gallery
PHOTOS:
Tapani Moisala / BODY Magazine
FORMAT:
A wide screen 16:9 production
2013 IFBB FINNISH BODYBUILDING CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS
Lahti, Finland August 31 & September 1, 2013
MEN'S CLASSES
Overall Winners:
Classic Bodybuilding Overall Winner: Tuukka Heikkinen
Bodybuilding Overall Winner: Mikko Ovaskainen
The Men's Physique Winner: Joonas Palmgren
Classic Bodybuilding - Juniors Under 23
1. Eeli Halonen, Team Sportlife, Kangasala
2. Jussi Vilkkilä, Pro Trainer Team, Jyväskylä
3. Joonas Puhakainen, Team Sportlife, Nokia
4. Ouamba David, Team Mayor's, Vantaa
5. Joonas Leppänen, Team Fitfarm, Nokia
6. Jarkko Tyrylahti, Team Mass.fi, Espoo
7. Denis Kounitski, Team BBC, Espoo
8. Petri Auvinen, Team Bullfactory, Lappeenranta
9. Kari Toivonen, Team Sportlife, Tampere
10. Jesse Salminen, Team Bullfactory, Lappeenranta
11. Lauri Lammi, Team Sportlife, Tampere
12. Niko Varjola, Team Self, Lahti
Classic Bodybuilding - Under 180 cm
1. Tuukka Heikkinen, Team Classic Gym, Joensuu
2. Matias Kari, Team Mayor's, Tammela
3. Robert Nitz, Team Mayor's, Espoo
4. Jani Sinisalo, Team FysioMotion, Kokkola
5. Cu Dao, Team Self, Helsinki
6. Christos Christodoulou, Team Body Action, Vantaa
7. Ossi Hyvönen, Team Sporttimekka, Sastamala
8. Toni Kivinen, Team Solana Fitness, Helsinki
9. Jyri Ylapöntinen, Team Fitbody, Jyväskylä
10. Ville Jaakkola, Team Sportlife, Turku
Classic Bodybuilding - Over 180 cm
1. Antti Filatoff, Team Fitfarm, Tampere
2. Toni Syrjänen, Team Nobodies, Tampere
3. Jani Sukeva, Team Supreme, Pori
4. Jarkko Mihailov, Team Wrange, Vantaa
5. Pasi Luoma, Team Mayor's, Helsinki
6. Olli Kiviniemi, Team Self, Turku
7. Timo Soininen, Team Mass.fi, Kuopio
Classic Bodybuilding Overall Winner: Tuukka Heikkinen
Classic Bodybuilding - Juniors 16-18
1. Timo Annala, Team Classic Gym, Tampere
2. Murtada Al-Zahu, Team Nobodies, Tampere
3. llmari Kamila, Team Mass.fi, Seinäjoki
4. Aleksi Vanhatalo, Team Mass.fi, Espoo
Men's Physique
1. Joonas Palmgren, Pro Elite Team, Helsinki
2. Johannes Leivo, Pro Elite Team, Tampere
3. Jaani Inkinen, Pro Elite Team, Turku
4. Mihkel Altmets, Team Mass.fi, Helsinki
5. Tuomo Alakärppä, Team Manninen, Oulu
6. Joona Niemi, Team XX5, Tampere
7. Sergueev Gueorgui, Team Mayor's, Vantaa
7. Jonne Myllyniemi, Team GB Gym, Helsinki
9. Teemu Naukkarinen, Team Self, Lahti
10. Juuso Marttila, Team Leader, Järvenpää
11. Jan-Mikael Soinio, Fresh Team, Tampere
12. Niklas Mälkönen, Team Fitfarm, Kangasala
13. Antti Keskitalo, Team Fitfarm, Espoo
14. Kimmo Harju, Team Realstick, Alajarvi
15. Tommi Juhala, Team Sportlife, Tampere
Men's Bodybuilding - Under 80kg
1. Lucas Mattsson, Team GPG, Jomala
2. Janne Utrila, Team Fitfarm, Tampere
3. Kari Tarvainen, Team Sportlife, Vantaa
4. Jari-Pekka Kela, Team Elite Classic Gym, Hämeenlinna
5. Mikko Korpeinen, Team Fitfarm, Vuorentausta
6. Tuomo Heinonen, Team Jälkipoltto, Helsinki
7. Aleksi Santala, Team Jiipee, Rovaniemi
Men's Bodybuilding - Under 90kg
1. Harri Forsberg, Team Fitfarm, Tampere
2. Teemu Vuorinen, Team Elite Classic Gym, Hämeenlinna
3. Sami Jaukkuri, Team Jiipee, Rovaniemi
4. Juha Huhtala, Team Sportlife, Kouvola
5. Toni Kohonen, Team Sporttimekka, Savonlinna
6. Petri Sakko, Team Pro-Am, Oulu
7. Henri Jussila, Team BB Vaajakoski, Vaajakoski
Men's Bodybuilding - Over 90kg
1. Mikko Ovaskainen, Team Mass.fi, Joensuu
2. Kille Kujala, Team Wellneteus, Tampere
3. Tuomas Takalo, Team Jiipee, Rovaniemi
4. Juho Solla, Team Self, Tampere
5. Marko Halonen, Team Classic Gym, Oulu
Bodybuilding Overall Winner: Mikko Ovaskainen
Running Time: 185 mins
* Available in NTSC DVD Only (Region Free)
* THIS DVD WILL PLAY ON ANY DUAL SYSTEM NTSC / PAL DVD PLAYER AND TV. Or any PC DVD.
Share on Facebook
.
Running Time: 185 mins
* Available in NTSC DVD Only (Region Free)
* THIS DVD WILL PLAY ON ANY DUAL SYSTEM NTSC / PAL DVD PLAYER AND TV. Or any PC DVD.
Share on Facebook
.
Customers who bought this product also purchased...
Reviews
2013 IFBB Finnish Men's Nationals
[PCB-861DVD]PCB-861DVD
$39.95 $29.95
25% off
There are currently no product reviews.
NOTE: Reviews may require prior approval before they will be displayed
NOTE: Reviews may require prior approval before they will be displayed
Current Reviews:
Tweet