Product Description
2011 NABBA/WFF Australian Championships: Men & Women - 2 DVD Set
The best male and female bodybuilders and fitness athletes from throughout Australia competed at the Nationals in Darwin on October 16th for the NABBA and WFF titles of Australian Champions for 2011. The event also included the Elite Champions Saltwater Classic and Northern Territory titles.
The winning competitors then went on to compete overseas - either at the WFF Worlds, or the NABBA Universe in UK. This massive 16:9 widescreen 2 DVD Set brings you the COMPLETE EVENT including all the comparisons and posing through to the special awards and Overall Posedowns.
The big winner on the night was ABRAHAM ELZAIBAK taking out the Overall NABBA Australia and the Elite titles. Includes promoter Phil Primmer’s special tribute to his late friend LUKE WOOD, along with a special video tribute clip as part of the DVD. Also a tribute to “Bungi.”
Disc #1 - THE MEN
Running time: 183 mins
Disc #2 - THE WOMEN
Running time: 187 mins
TRT for the set: 370 mins
Shot in Wide Screen 16:9
Click here for the 2011 MEN'S CONTEST DISC #1, GMV-821DVD.
Click here for the 2011 WOMEN'S CONTEST DISC #2, GMV-822DVD.
DISC #1 EXTRAS:
Photo Gallery - Men
Dance Group
Rapper & Pole Dancing
NABBA Mr. Australia Past Winners
DISC #2 EXTRAS:
Photo Gallery - Women
Dance Group
Rapper & Pole Dancing
Luke Wood tribute
COMPLETE MEN'S RESULTS
Darwin, NT Sunday 16th October, 2011
WFF Masters Men Over 35 yrs
1. Johnny Moore - VIC
2. Andi (Ironhide) Condon - QLD
3. Peter Varley - WA
4. Graham Willbrands - QLD
5. Gary Jones - WA
6. Shane Scott - NT
WFF Mr Athletic Class 4 & 2 Combined
1. Ali Mehrez - Class 4 - VIC
2. Paul MacGregor - Class 4 - SA
1. David Potae - Class 2 - NT
WFF Mr Athletic Class 1
1. David Nazaroff - WA
2. Sam Mitchell - QLD
3. Tom Brown - VIC
4. Jacob Langford - NT
Saltwater Classic Elite - Men
1. Abraham Elzaibak - VIC
2. Jim Kotantonis - VIC
3. Luke Schembri - NSW
4. Geoff Allen - NSW
5. Adam Fennell - SA
6. Tony Griffin - SA
NABBA Teen & Junior Combined
1. Aaron Chin - Teen - NT
1. Mitchell Erdely - Junior - NT
2. James Poke - Junior - NT
NABBA Novice Men
1. Mark Fabbro - QLD
2. Luke Woods - NSW
NABBA Men's Masters Over 40 & 50 Combined
1. Fred Liberatore - VIC
2. Tony Bate - WA
3. Shane Stringer - NT
4. Anthony Hill - NT
1. Lou Vecchio - 050 - VIC
2. Ray Walton - 050 - TAS
NABBA Open Men Class 4 & 3 Combined
1. Jim Kotantonis Class 4 - VIC
2. Daniel Mai - Class 4 - VIC
1. Robert Walker - Class 3 - TAS
2. Daniel Fischetti - Class 3 - NT
3. Billy Magee - Class 3 - WA
4. Danny Singleton - Class 3 - QLD
NABBA Open Men Class 2
1. Abraham Elzaibak - VIC
2. Adam Fennell - SA
3. Luke Sgarbossa - VIC
4. Andrew Gilley - TAS
NABBA Open Men Class 1
1. Geoff Allen - NSW
2. Tony Griffin - SA
3. Tom Brekenridge - VIC
2011 NABBA OVERALL MR. AUSTRALIA: Abraham Elzaibak - VIC
2011 WFF OVERALL MR. AUSTRALIA: David Nazaroff - WA
2011 SALTWATER CLASSIC ELITE - MEN: Abraham Elzaibak - VIC
2011 Best Posing Routine: Adam Fennell - SA
2011 Best Wheels: Abraham Elzaibak - VIC
2011 Overall Mr. Northern Territory: David Potae
COMPLETE WOMEN'S RESULTS:
WFF Miss Glamour
1. Jade Hunt - WA
2. Jennifer Brown - WA
3. Juliet Cotterill - NSW
4. Kelly Trouchet - NT
5. Heather McGee - WA
6. Kylie Stephens - NT
6. Roxanne Dulnoan - NT
6. Siobhan McCloud - VIC
6. Kalila Frewen-Lord - NT
6. Vlatka Dragic - QLD
WFF Masters Women Over 40 yrs
1. Mandy Butler - QLD
2. Simone Moore - VIC
3. Kathy Shaw - QLD
4. Kay Wiseman - NT
WFF Miss Athletic Class 2
1. Nadine Ivicevic - WA
2. Dianna Broderen - QLD
3. Dominique Hathaway - WA
4. Angela Wiseman - NT
5. Cathy McGee - NSW
6. Cassie May - QLD
WFF Miss Athletic Class 1
1. Leonie Mischewski - WA
2. Renata Stojanovski - VIC
3. Georgia Holton - VIC
4. Joanna Wood - VIC
5. Mandy Francisty - TAS
6. Diane Beningfield - NT
6. Mamie Scobie - NT
6. Louise Simonetto - NT
Saltwater Classic Elite - Figure
1. Jodie Howard - QLD
2. Karen Jeffrey - QLD
3. lldiko Gaspar - QLD
4. Coral Moody - QLD
5. Dianne Hunt - WA
6. Vicki Sauerwald - SA
6. Hayley Bertram - QLD
6. Leonie Mischewski - WA
NABBA Novice Figure
1. Linda Dobsey - QLD
2. Deeanne Gabriel - QLD
3. Cleo Ancuta - WA
4. Tara Suomalainen - QLD
5. Kerry Albury - NT
6. Bianca McKenzie - NT
NABBA Masters Figure Over 35
1. Karen Jeffrey - QLD
2. Susan Mansfield - WA
3. Coral Moody - QLD
4. Leisa Wone - QLD
NABBA Open Figure Class 2
1. Jodie Howard - QLD
2. Kyme Brandhoff - WA
3. Dianne Hunt - WA
4. Iva Carnivale - SA
NABBA Open Figure Class 1
1. Anne-Marie Lasserre - QLD
2. lldiko Gaspar - QLD
3. Vicki Sauerwald - SA
4. Sharon Tonkin - WA
5. Hayley Bertram - QLD
2011 NABBA OVERALL FIGURE AUSTRALIA: Anne-Marie Lasserre - QLD
2011 WFF OVERALL FIGURE AUSTRALIA: Leonie Mischewski - WA
2011 SALTWATER CLASSIC ELITE - FIGURE: Jodie Howard - QLD
2011 WFF Miss Glamour: Jade Hunt - WA
2011 Overall Figure Northern Territory: Marnie Scobie
Running Time: 370 mins
* Available in NTSC DVD Only (Region Free)
* THIS DVD WILL PLAY ON ANY DUAL SYSTEM NTSC / PAL DVD PLAYER AND TV. Or any PC DVD.
Share on Facebook
.
Customers who bought this product also purchased...
Reviews
2011 NABBA/WFF Australian Championships: Men & Women
[PCB-823DVDSP]PCB-823DVDSP
$59.95
NOTE: Reviews may require prior approval before they will be displayed
Current Reviews: