Product Description
1992 NABBA Australasia - Pump Room: Men & Women
This contest is one of the most exciting events on the Australian bodybuilding calendar. As such, the PUMP ROOM DVD is equally as outstanding.
SERGIO DESANTIS took out the overall Men's Title from a stunning Short Class winner MICHAEL O'MARA, and newcomer CHRIS HOCKING, Tall Class winner. Amongst the younger competitors, look out for rising star, BRIAN ANTHONY, winner of the Junior (under 21 years) section, and sensational young Teen winner SCOTT FIORINI. Many times winner, DOUG POWELL, triumphed in the Masters once again, over a sensational DAVID RENOUF from WA.
This DVD presents the complete pump room for Men & Women, and also features sensational female bodybuilders ANITA LAWRENCE (1992 NABBA Figure Overall Miss Universe), DEBBIE PICKFORD, and DEBORAH COMPTON. Anita is pictured front cover and Sergio Desantis rear cover above.
Here are some of the pump room stars you will see:
Sergio Desantis
Michael O'Mara
Chris Hocking
Brian Anthony
Scott Fiorini
Doug Powell
David Renouf
Anita Lawrence
Debbie Pickford
Deborah Compton
Please click here for the PREJUDGING - MEN & WOMEN, from this event, PCB-156DVD.
Please click here for the SHOW - MEN & WOMEN, from this event, PCB-157DVD.
1992 NABBA AUSTRALASIAN RESULTS:
MEN’S CLASS 1
1 CHRIS HOCKING NT
2 MARK TREWARTHA SA
3 STEVE DEBONO WA
4 BRENTON HEEREN QLD
5 MICHAEL WISS TAS
6 BRUCE BURGESS NSW
MEN’S CLASS 2
1. SERGIO DESANTIS VIC
2. DEAN PALMER TAS
3. GEORGE TABBAN VIC
4. DEAN FITZGERALD WA
5. LEIGH MENADUE SA
6. DARREN SMITH TAS
7. DARYL GILL VIC
MEN’S CLASS 3
1. BARRY WHITNELL VIC
2. KARL DE CAMPO VIC
3. NIGEL RANKIN WA
4. VINCE FAVOLERO WA
5. BOB WALKER TAS
6. PAUL BARTOLO VIC
7. LARRY LEACH NSW
MEN’S CLASS 4
1. MICHAEL O’MARA WA
2. DEREK IMMERVOL SA
3. BRAD McLENNAN NSW
WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE
1. DEB PICKFORD WA
2. DEBORAH COMPTON NSW
3. FRAN POLLOCK WA
4. HEATHER ADAMS SA
5. RHEODA TRACY VIC
6. PAM REID SA
7. LEANE BIRKETT VIC
8. CHRISTINE ENVALL VIC
9. NARELLE WILKINSON NSW
WOMEN’S FIGURE
1. ANITA LAWRENCE WA
2. DENISE KELLY WA
3. JEANETTE HARPER NSW
4. BETH COGHLAN VIC
5. FAENZA GARLAND SA
6. LEANE NEIDECK QLD
7. HEATHER LINDSAY SA
8. KIM HOUSTON VIC
9. LIZ KULCZNSKI VIC
MEN’S MASTERS
1. DOUG POWELL NSW
2. DAVID RENOUF WA
3. JACKIE KIRK SA
4. JOHN BARTLE NSW
MEN’S JUNIORS
1. BRIAN ANTHONY QLD
2. GEORGE KOUTROS NSW
3. JAMIE GORDON NT
4. ALAN JARVIS TAS
5. RAY MATCHETT VIC
MEN’S TEENAGE
1. SCOTT FIORINI WA
2. MATHEW MUIR VIC
3. CHRIS MIKULEC VIC
4. KARIM GHOBRIAL VIC
MEN'S OVERALL WINNER: SERGIO DESANTIS
Running Time: 65 mins
* Available in NTSC DVD Only (Region Free)
* THIS DVD WILL PLAY ON ANY DUAL SYSTEM NTSC / PAL DVD PLAYER AND TV. Or any PC DVD.
Share on Facebook
.
Reviews
1992 NABBA Australasia Pump Room: Men & Women
[PCB-158DVD]PCB-158DVD
$29.95 $22.45
25% off
NOTE: Reviews may require prior approval before they will be displayed
Current Reviews: